Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner

Stockly’s Partner, Developer and User Privacy Notice

This Privacy Policy Notice applies to all websites and application of the Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner App that belong and operate under it and to all sub-sectors of the Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner App as well (hereinafter “Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner”). It aims at informing you on how information regarding you are being used and shared. The present Privacy Policy Notice explains what information will be collected by the Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner, when you are accessing our services (including through the websites of our colleagues), the way that information are being used and the way in which you can control the collection, correction or deletion of your information. We shall not use or share your information to anyone except from what is described in the present Privacy Policy Notice.

This policy does not apply to information that we collect using other means (including those offline) or other sources. The terms that are not defined in the present policy are fully explained at the Terms of Services section, which we strongly recommend you to examine in addition with the present policy. The usage of the information collected through our websites is limited to the aims of the present privacy policy and the Terms of Services of our clients, potential clients, employees and potential employees.

Shopify and the Application may retain and use information collected regarding your usage of the Application and the Services you give access to, in accordance to the terms of their privacy policy.

Please read this accordance to the Shopify API License and Terms of Use, the Partner Program Agreement, Shopify Privacy Policy and the Shopify Terms of Service.

A Customer , a Developer , a Partner or User or every Party that uses the App understands, agrees, and is legally bound by the following:

“Customer” means any individual that visits or transacts via the Merchant Store.

“Developer” means an individual or entity that develops, owns or operates one or more Application(s) that accesses or uses the Shopify API.

“Partner” means an individual or entity that has agreed to the terms of the Shopify Partner Program Agreement (available at: shopify.com/partners/terms, or other written agreement with Shopify relating to access to the Shopify API or participation in the Partner Program.

Preamble

Both the App and the Party (or User) are required to protect each other’s business secrets by displaying strict confidentiality and not to disclose to third parties in any way and for any reason both the intellectual property produced by either of the parties or their partners and never disclose any of the data and information on, but not limited to, business organization, investments, products, financial situation, clientele, suppliers, commercial policy, business plans and strategies, etc. which are not accessible to the public and are brought to each parties knowledge.

The Party (or User) agrees that the data collected will be the Party’s name or appellative or brand name , trademark logo or other means of identification, telephone number, mail address, e-mail address, information about the services that the partner provides, days and hours of availability etc. Any and all personal data of the Party’s clientele or potential clientele or visitors that are communicated to the App, shall be processed and used by the Party ( or User) in accordance to the European and Greek Law.

1. How we collect data

Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner is a Shopify App. The App does not collect personal identification data or information. We don’t receive any personal data regarding you if you download and use our Application. We do not collect, store or use Customer’s or User’s personal information. Using our Applciation will allow you to display your out-of-stock products in your Merchant Shopify Store. We only use a Product’s quantity and the Product’s History. We use the stock keeping unit (SKU). SKU is a unique number assigned to a product by your store to identify the price, product options, and manufacturer. These are not personal data.

With your explicit consent we can collect elements of personal identification regarding you (the Merchant Store), like your full name, telephone number, mail address, e-mail address, IP address and information about the services you choose or similar, when you send us your queries via our website or apps, and when you are choosing to contact with our contact forms.

When you are visiting our app’s Shopify-webpage, we might receive anonymous statistics from the Shopify Application. We shall not send any e-mail advertising messages without your explicit consent. However, we might send you e-mail messages regarding your former contact with us or Shopify about a service we provide or in case you will be requesting information from us about the performance of our Application.

2. How we manage your Data in case you share them with Us

Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner is a Shopify App. The App does not collect personal identification data or information. We don’t receive any personal data regarding you or your client’s or personnel data if you download our App.

In case you share your data with us, we allow for users to correct, change, add or delete data and information that have been collected. If you choose to delete information, Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner will act in order to delete this information from its files shortly. For the protection and security of the user, Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner tries to certify that the person making the changes is the same person as the user. In order to have access, change or delete personal data and to report problems regarding the operation of the website or in order to ask any question you can contact Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner via e-mail at [email protected].

3. How we use your Data

Data Collection

We use the information we collect with your consent in order to operate, to maintain our application and to answer your queries and concerns.

The legal basis is article 6, par.1, points a), b) and f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Data Usage

(a) Personal Information : Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner will not lease or sell personal information to other sites. We may store data at locations that are not under Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner’s direct control (for example, to servers or databases located with hosting providers). All information of personal identification that you choose to post to the Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner Shopify webpage, for example posting comments to Shopify’s webpage, will be available to everyone. You should consult with Shopify’s Privacy Notice. If you choose to delete information that you have posted on our Shopify page, copies may remain visible on stored and archived pages of Shopify’s webpages, or in cases that other users have copied or saved these information.

(b) Non-personally identifiable information: We may share non-personal information with interested third parties (like anonymous usage data, reference pages/ output pages and URL addresses, platform types, clicks number etc.) and use patterns for certain services and the services of our partners. These results constitute exclusively non-personal information. If we choose to post feedback to the Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner Shopify’s webpage (for example, to our result collection), you understand and agree that these information will be public. By posting your results to Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner, you agree that all necessary consent have been received in order to publish these data.

(c) Cases where the disclosure of your information is required: Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner will reveal your information when this is required by law, if it is subjected to summon or other legal procedure or if we fairly decide that it is necessary for: (a) compliance with the law and the fair requests of the law enforcement authorities, (b) the imposing of the Terms of Services or the protection of safety and of the integrity of our services or (c) to exercise or protect the rights, the property or the personal safety of the Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner.

(d) What happens in case of control change: We can buy or sell/ transfer the company (included the company’s stocks) or any combination of its products, services and/or businesses. Your information, for example client names, e-mail addresses and other information of the users that have been received with their consent and they are being lawfully retained in accordance with the present Privacy Notice and that they are associated with Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner may be in between data that are sold or transferred differently to these types of transactions. We can, as well, sell, allocate or transfer with any other way these data in the context of company concessions, merges, acquisitions, bankruptcies, dissolutions, reorganizations, winding up or similar transactions or procedures concerning the whole or part of the company. We will not notify, allocate, dispose or sell your personal information to any third parties separately, in the form of product.

You will be notified via e-mail for any ownership change or usage of your personal data, as well as any choices that you may have regarding your personal data.

(e) Reviews: We present personal review of satisfied clients in our Shopify webpage or our wepage (menelabas.com), in addition to other approvals. With your consent, we can publish your statement along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your review, you can contact us at [email protected] .

4. Third party access

Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner will not lease or sell your personal information to others and it will not share (except from the reasons stated at the present notice) your personal data to third parties.

We store information to locations outside the direct control of Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner, to servers or databases that are located with hosting providers. Our hosting provider does not have access to your personal data, but has periodical technical access to our server’s data for support and maintenance and under no circumstances do we provide them access to your personal data.

Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner is a Shopify App. This means we use Shopify’s API and interface. Shopify Inc. 150 Elgin Street, Suite 800 Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4 Canada . Shopify does not have access to your personal data through our Application, but has periodical technical access to our server’s data for support and maintenance and under no circumstances do we provide them access to your personal data. Please read this accordance to the Shopify API License and Terms of Use, the Partner Program Agreement, Shopify Privacy Policy and the Shopify Terms of Service.

We develop and provide our services with Microsoft’s Azure Cloud Servers which is property of Microsoft SA, 221 151 24 Athens, Hellas. Microsoft Azure Cloud Servers does not have access to your personal data, but has periodical technical access to our server’s data for support and maintenance and under no circumstances do we provide them access to your personal data. The software used for the Live Chat service is Skype and is developed from the company Microsoft SA.

We develop and provide our services with Send Grid, an email service which is property Twilio UK Limited, 7 Soho Square, 5th Floor, London, W1D 3QB, United Kingdom. Send Grid does not have access to your personal data and under no circumstances do we provide them access to your personal data.

In order to be informed on how the third parties are using your information, you should refer to their privacy policy.

5. How we protect your Data.

The information we collect through Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner can be stored and processed in Europe. If you are in the European Union or in the European Economic Area, we would like to inform you that we will not transfer information, included your personal data, to any country outside the EU or the European Economic Area. If you are a citizen of a non-EU country, we would like to inform you that we will protect your data according to GDPR, but also may use your data according to your forum’s legislation (for example transferring data between other forum Agencies for legal purposes or to execute your contract).

Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner values and sets the protection of privacy and personal data against malicious activity as its top priority.

Although we try hard to protect your privacy and your data, we can neither ensure nor guarantee the safety of any information you have transferred to Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner nor ensure that your information in Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner could not be accessed (revealed, altered or destroyed) from third parties, who can hack in to any of our standard physical, technical or administrative guarantees. We encrypt information using SSL technology (Secure Sockets Layer), as well as other related technologies available. Nevertheless, there is no Internet transmission method or digital storage method, which can be described as 100% safe. Consequently, we cannot guarantee ultimate safety.

If you have any questions regarding our website safety, please contact us to this address: [email protected] We do not store, share, save or use personally recognizable data for any other purpose. We don’t cooperate with such a company online.

In case your personal data have been violated, Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner will notify the concerned parties immediately, according to the existing legislation.

6. Your personal rights

According to the GDPR, your rights are the following. You can read more about your rights with details here.

A) right to information: the involved party can be informed through the existing Personal Data Protection Policy and the Terms of Service about the collection, usage and processing of data by us.

B) right to access: the involved party has the right to access the data we collect concerning his/her person, for as long as we store them. We face your access requests according to the GDPR (a month after your request has been made).

C) right to correction: Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner permits the users correction, alteration, limitation of processing, addition or deletion of data and information given to Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner.

D) right to deletion: see above (C)

E) right to limitation of processing: see above (C)

F) right to portability

G) right to objection and

H) right to not subject your data to automated decision making, including alterations.

You have also the right to complain to the Competent Data Protection Authority, in case you sense that there is a problem concerning the way you handle your data.

7. Dispute Settlement

According to the EU and EU-US Protection of Personal Data Authorities, Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner is pledged to settle complaints concerning privacy and the collection or usage of your personal data. For such matters of data, questions or concerns regarding the usage of personal data, please contact us in this address: [email protected] In case your question or concern cannot be satisfied via this process, you have the right to complain to the Hellenic Personal Data Authorities (www.dpa.gr).

8. Retention of your data.

In case you make a request of services via our app, we will store your information for as long as it takes to offer you these services and until the prescription of any legal claims. We will store and use your data as necessary, in order to comply with our legal obligations, to settle disputes and to enforce our agreements. We do not store personal data by default (if you do not contact us). You will be notified for every change we make to your inventory by email, you may choose to get a daily summary email or instant notification on every product inventory change.

9. Protection of children's Personal Data

The protection of children's privacy is especially important. Thus, Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner does not store or ask for personal data for children under the age of 13 directly, but we need parental consent. In case we have stored personal data from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we will delete them the soonest possible. If you believe that we have stored data of a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, please contact us at our electronic address [email protected], For the Attention Of Our Company.

10. Notification Process

It is our policy to inform you via email, written or printed notification, or via a visible notification in our website or app, notifications, regardless of if these notifications are required by law or if they concern trade or other relevant with this business goals, as it is defined by Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner under our discretion. We maintain the right to define the form and the medium of the notification provisions, on the condition that you may exclude yourselves from certain notification media, as it is described in our Privacy Policy.

11. Links to other websites

We do not bear responsibility for any practices other websites or services linked with or from the service of Stockly: Out‑Of‑Stock Cleaner, including their data or their content. You should bear in mind that when you follow a link to transfer to another website or service, our Privacy Policy does not apply to any third party websites or services. Your browsing and interaction to any website or third party service, including those linked or advertised in our website, are subjected to the rules and policies of this specific party. Nevertheless, we have confirmed that our partners are as lawful as possible with the GDPR.

12. Changes to our Protection of Personal Data Policy

All changes of this Policy apply when they are published in this website. When we change our Policy in a substantial way, we will inform you via email or with a warning notification, before the change applies and each user will be notified for the admission date on the bottom of this page or with other means. In case you have any questions regarding our Policy, our website practices or your transactions with this website, please contact us in this address: [email protected] For the Attention Of Our Company.

Further Information :

Created by Menelabs. All Rights Reserved, 2020